2018 shortlisted groups

Here you can see our shortlisted groups from which the winners will be chosen for Grassroots Giving 2018.

  1. Aphasia Leeds UK
  2. Baby Basics Bradford
  3. Bayswater T.A.R.A.
  4. Bingley Camera Club
  5. Bingley Congregationals Cricket Club
  6. Bingley Medical Practice Patient Group (PPG)
  7. Bradford Bears Wheelchair Basketball Club
  8. Bradford Cannibals Ice Hockey Club
  9. Bridlington Men in Sheds
  10. Bridlington Millau Petanque Club
  11. Broadlea Better Community TARA
  12. Buddies
  13. Castaways
  14. Cayton Bowling Club
  15. Chevin Socialites
  16. Christmas Together
  17. Community Coffee Stop
  18. Craven Sailing Club
  19. Crossleys Junior Football Club
  20. Dementia Friendly Todmorden
  21. Denholme Sailing Club
  22. Disability Support Calderdale
  23. Dungworth Social Club
  24. East Leeds Community
  25. Embsay and Eastby Good Neighbours
  26. Exelby Green Dragon Group
  27. Foodhall Project
  28. Found Fiction
  29. Friends of Silsden Park
  30. Great Horton Church Cricket Club
  31. Green Hammerton CofE Primary
  32. Growing Opportunities
  33. Heaton tennis and Squash Club
  34. Heslerton Generation Teas
  35. Hillsborough Pumas JFC
  36. Holderness Stroke Club
  37. Holme Valley Owls
  38. Horton Old School Community Association (HOSCA)
  39. Hunslet Green Community Sports Club
  40. Ilkley Christmas Tree Festival
  41. Ingleton Amateur Swimming Club
  42. Keighley Astronomical Society
  43. Kirkburton Junior Football
  44. Leeds Combined Arts
  45. Libyan Association
  46. Lighthouse
  47. Lindley Bowling Club
  48. Lofthouse Art Group
  49. Low Moor Holy Trinity Cricket Club
  50. Main Street Sound Ladies Barbershop Chorus
  51. Mature Millers Association
  52. Melbourne Village Hall Bowls Club
  53. Men@Eccy
  54. Menston Cricket Club
  55. Middlewood rovers u10
  56. Motiv8
  57. Musical Memories
  58. Norristhorpe Girls Junior Football Club
  59. Otley Carnival Committee
  60. Otley Singers
  61. Pass On Preloved Items (POPI) Keighley
  62. Pontefract Lioness club
  63. Pudsey and Bramley AC
  64. Ripon City of Sanctuary
  65. Sailors & Soldiers Social Club
  66. Sandon Mount Allotment & Community Gardens
  67. Sandon Mount Allotment & Community Gardens
  68. Saving Grace
  69. Scalby & Newby Bowls Club
  70. Scarboccia
  71. Scarborough & Ryedale Community Cycling
  72. Selby Swans Gymnastic Academy
  73. Sheffield Steelkings Para Ice Hockey Club
  74. Skipton Invisible Illness Support Group
  75. Skipton Juniors Football Club
  76. Skipton Young Carers
  77. South Craven Heartstart
  78. Spot On Musical Theatre
  79. Stepping Stones Drop In
  80. Stewart Bowling Club
  81. Stocksbridge Gymnastics Club
  82. TAP Into Art Education
  83. The Christmas Dinner (Leeds)
  84. The Friends of Nunroyd Park
  85. The Practice Health Champions
  86. The RAF 51 Squadron History Society
  87. The Sunbeam Support Group
  88. Thornton le Moor Village Society
  89. Upper Wharfedale School
  90. West End Terriers FC
  91. West Hull Yorkies
  92. Westminster Tea Party
  93. Yeadon War Memorial Project Committee
  94. York Inspirational Kids
  95. Yorkshire Subterranean Society (Y.S.S.)