2018 shortlisted groups

Here you can see our shortlisted groups from which the winners will be chosen for Grassroots Giving 2018.

  1. #mentalhealthmile
  2. 0282
  3. Afro Caribbean and Friends Lunch club
  4. Alkincoates Woodland Nature Reserve
  5. Aspatria Hornet RFLC
  6. Astley and Tyldesley Cycling Club
  7. Barnoldswick Town Junior Football Club
  8. Bolton Parent Carer Consortium
  9. Bootle Bucks Inclusion FC
  10. Borsdane Friends Group
  11. Burneside Cricket Club
  12. Burnley and Pendle Miniature Railway Society
  13. Burnley RUFC
  14. Carlisle Singers
  15. CHAT Carers and bereavement support group
  16. Dentdale, Head to Foot
  17. Dobcross Youth Band
  18. Dream Team Singers
  19. Earby Cricket Club
  20. Eldroth Village Hall
  21. Fern Gore Residents Association M.B.E.
  22. Ferrol Lodge Care Home, Toddler singing group
  23. Food & Friendship
  24. Formby Hockey Club
  25. Friends of Culcheth Library
  26. Friends of John Leigh Park
  27. Friends of Lees Lane Ponds
  28. Friends of Rotten Row
  29. Galloping Grannies Community Riding Group
  30. Greenfingers Community Project, Daisy Bank Allotments
  31. Heathfield Hall
  32. Hollins Conservation Group
  33. Houghton In Bloom
  34. Hyndburn Youth football club
  35. John Paul II Polish Saturday School
  36. Keswick Hobbies Club
  37. Kirkby Lonsdale Netball Club
  38. Lancaster Cricket and Sports Club
  39. Lancaster Tennis Club
  40. Leyland Barracudas Swimming Club
  41. Liverpool Feds Women's Football Club
  42. Macclesfield Pioneering Women
  43. Marsh Green Art Group
  44. Meet N Match (LGBT Rainbow Group)
  45. MenInMIND
  46. Milnrow (Ladybarn) Bowling Club
  47. Milnrow Juniors FC
  48. Ministere de la Reconciliation
  49. Music & Memory Halton
  50. Music4confidence
  51. New Springs Community Project Group
  52. North Manchester AODS
  53. PB Morris Dancers
  54. Prestwich Heys AFC
  55. Rock Ferry Primary School Lets Get Walking Campaign
  56. Royton & Crompton Over 60's Group
  57. Santos AFC
  58. Serenades on Sundays
  59. Shepherd Road Allotment Society
  60. Shrimp Appeal
  61. Socialise Drop In
  62. Southport Model Engineering Club
  63. St Thomas Moorside Oldham Handbell Group
  64. Tameside Armed Services Community
  65. The Bay Prostate Cancer Support Group
  66. The Information Point and The Big Sunflower Project
  67. Trades Hall Bowling Club
  68. Trafford Veterans
  69. Trawden-in-Bloom
  70. Vale Royal Athletics Club
  71. Wardle Football Club
  72. Werneth cricket bowling and tennis club
  73. Whitegate Station Community Group
  74. Wigan Walkers FC
  75. Windrush Initiatives
  76. With Singing In Mind