2017 shortlisted groups

Here you can see our shortlisted groups from which the winners will be chosen for Grassroots Giving 2017.

We had over 730 entries from across the country. Now it's your chance to vote for your favourite. Click on the group you wish to support and then press the "Vote now" button.

  1. Badapple Theatre Company Ltd. and its youth theatre project
  2. Barnsley Singers
  3. Batley Ladies Hockey Club
  4. Battersby Junction Community Association
  5. Beech Holme Tandem Club
  6. Beeston In Bloom
  7. Beverley RUFC
  8. Bridlington Lawn Tennis Club
  9. Brooklands Sensory Garden Project
  10. Burton Fleming History Group
  11. Cayton Bowling Club
  12. Cayton Cricket Club
  13. Chapeltown and District Amatuer Operatic Society
  14. Community Craft Group
  15. Cononley Bowling Club
  16. Copmanthorpe Football Club
  17. Craganour TARA
  18. Craven Energy Triathlon Club
  19. Dance Expression School of Dance - Gymnastics
  20. Drighlington ARLFC
  21. Eldwick Tennis Club - Junior Coaching
  22. Exclusively Inclusive
  23. Friends in Harmony
  24. Friends of Cleckheaton Library
  25. Friends of Ripley
  26. Friends of St. Georges Churchyard Brinsworth
  27. Friends of the Blue Loop
  28. Glusburn Youth Theatre (GYT)
  29. Guiseley Brass Band
  30. Halifax Sailing Club
  31. Harrogate twins and multiples
  32. Hempland lane allotment association
  33. Hirst Wood Regeneration Group
  34. Huddersfield Pétanque Club
  35. Hull Zingari Cricket Club
  36. Kirkbymoorside in Bloom
  37. Leeds Muslim Youth Group
  38. Leeds Print Workshop
  39. Leeds Roller Derby
  40. Leven East Street Bowling Club
  41. Maltby Musical Theatre Group
  42. Marsden Walkers Are Welcome
  43. Mds Falcons football club
  44. Morley Cricket & Sports Club
  45. Neesie
  46. Norristhorpe u11 girls football
  47. Open Doors Women's Craft Group
  48. Phoenix Juniors
  49. Ripon City AFC
  50. Rotherham Carers Forum
  51. Settle Area Disabled Swimmers
  52. Shelley Over 60's Club
  53. Silsden Carers, Cared for & Past Carers Group.
  54. Skipton Methodist Guide, Brownies and Rainbows
  55. Slipper Bridge Angling Club
  56. SPARKLES
  57. Syrian community of Leeds
  58. Tadcrafters CIC
  59. The Cononley Singers
  60. The Elderberry Club
  61. Thornton Cricket Club
  62. Timesteps Studio
  63. Tinsley Meadows Primary Academy- Real Junk Food Project
  64. Tockwith Juniors FC
  65. Valley Knights JFC
  66. West Leeds Walking Group
  67. Whingate Association