2017 shortlisted groups

Here you can see our shortlisted groups from which the winners will be chosen for Grassroots Giving 2017.

We had over 730 entries from across the country. Now it's your chance to vote for your favourite. Click on the group you wish to support and then press the "Vote now" button.

  1. Badapple Theatre Company Ltd. and its youth theatre project
  2. Barnsley Singers
  3. Batley Ladies Hockey Club
  4. Battersby Junction Community Association
  5. Beech Holme Tandem Club
  6. Beeston In Bloom
  7. Beverley RUFC
  8. Bridlington Lawn Tennis Club
  9. Brooklands Sensory Garden Project
  10. Burton Fleming History Group
  11. Cayton Bowling Club
  12. Cayton Cricket Club
  13. Chapeltown and District Amateur Operatic Society
  14. Community Craft Group
  15. Cononley Bowling Club
  16. Copmanthorpe Football Club
  17. Craganour TARA
  18. Craven Energy Triathlon Club
  19. Dance Expression School of Dance - Gymnastics
  20. Drighlington ARLFC
  21. Eldwick Tennis Club - Junior Coaching
  22. Exclusively Inclusive
  23. Friends in Harmony
  24. Friends of Cleckheaton Library
  25. Friends of Ripley
  26. Friends of St. Georges Churchyard Brinsworth
  27. Friends of the Blue Loop
  28. Glusburn Youth Theatre (GYT)
  29. Guiseley Brass Band
  30. Halifax Sailing Club
  31. Harrogate twins and multiples
  32. Hempland lane allotment association
  33. Hirst Wood Regeneration Group
  34. Huddersfield Pétanque Club
  35. Hull United Whites u14s
  36. Hull Zingari Cricket Club
  37. Kirkbymoorside in Bloom
  38. Leeds Muslim Youth Group
  39. Leeds Print Workshop
  40. Leeds Roller Derby
  41. Leven East Street Bowling Club
  42. Maltby Musical Theatre Group
  43. Marsden Walkers Are Welcome
  44. Mds Falcons football club
  45. Morley Cricket & Sports Club
  46. Neesie
  47. Norristhorpe u11 girls football
  48. Open Doors Women's Craft Group
  49. Phoenix Juniors
  50. Ripon City AFC
  51. Rotherham Carers Forum
  52. Settle Area Disabled Swimmers
  53. Shelley Over 60's Club
  54. Silsden Carers, Cared for & Past Carers Group.
  55. Skipton Methodist Guide, Brownies and Rainbows
  56. Slipper Bridge Angling Club
  57. SPARKLES
  58. Syrian community of Leeds
  59. Tadcrafters CIC
  60. The Cononley Singers
  61. The Elderberry Club
  62. Thornton Cricket Club
  63. Timesteps Studio
  64. Tinsley Meadows Primary Academy- Real Junk Food Project
  65. Tockwith Juniors FC
  66. Valley Knights JFC
  67. West Leeds Walking Group
  68. Whingate Association