2016 shortlisted groups

Here you can see our shortlisted groups from which the winners will be chosen for Grassroots Giving 2016.

We had over 730 entries from across the country. Now it's your chance to vote for your favourite. Click on the group you wish to support and then press the "Vote now" button.

  1. 6th Selby (Brayton) Scout Group
  2. Action for Stannington
  3. Airedale & Wharefedale District Amature Swimming Association
  4. Alexandra Hans Vocal Academy
  5. All Crafters Great and Small incorporating Thirsk Yarnbombers
  6. Baby Basics Bradford
  7. BEESTON JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB
  8. Berry Brow AFC
  9. Bingley Gymstars
  10. BOK Disability Swim Club
  11. Boroughbridge Junior Football Club
  12. Bradford Bulls Wheelchair Tag Rugby League Club
  13. Bradford Ice Speed Skating Club
  14. Bradford Photographic Society
  15. BRIDLINGTON ART SOCIETY
  16. Bridlington Bay Bowling Club.
  17. Bridlington Blades
  18. Bridlington Lawn Tennis Club
  19. Bridlington Millau Petanque Club
  20. Burley in Wharfedale Playground Project
  21. Burton Fleming History Group
  22. Chevin Socialites
  23. Cleckheaton Sporting Juniors
  24. Cornerstone
  25. Cowling FC
  26. Craven Mosaic and Crafts Group
  27. Dales Community Pop and Show Choir
  28. Dementia Friendly Keighley
  29. Derwent Valley Amateur Swimming Club
  30. Dewsbury Celtic RLFC
  31. Embsay Good Neighbours
  32. FC Boatmans
  33. Flamborough Bowling Club
  34. Friends of Prince of Wales Park
  35. Friends of Sandringham Park
  36. Friends of The Kirk Theatre
  37. Friends of Valley Park.
  38. Grassington Singers
  39. Greenfields: School and Community Garden
  40. Guiseley Art Club
  41. Halifax and District Beekeepers Association
  42. Halifax Sailing Club
  43. Hillsborough Pumas JFC
  44. Huddersfield Gay Group
  45. Ilkley Amateur Operatic Society
  46. Ilkley INSIGHT Group
  47. Keighley in Bloom
  48. Kirklees and Calderdale Independent ME Support Group
  49. Knottingley Judo Club
  50. Leeds Beekeepers Association
  51. Leeds Phoenix Life Saving Club
  52. Leeds Samurai Flag American Football Club
  53. LINTON, THRESHFIELD & GRASSINGTON ANGLING CLUB
  54. LONGWOOD AMATEUR OPERATIC SOCIETY
  55. Low Moor Holy Trinity Cricket Club
  56. Lower Walkley Community Group
  57. Manvers JFC
  58. Mds falcons
  59. Nidderdale Community Orchestra
  60. Pickering Road Community Orchard and Wildlife Garden
  61. Ripley street allotments
  62. Rotherham Society of Artists
  63. Royds Park Bowling Club
  64. Salts Tennis Club
  65. Selby swans gymnastic acadmey
  66. Settle Wheelers
  67. Sheffield Beekeepers Association
  68. Skipton Angling Association
  69. Skipton Juniors
  70. Skipton Ladies' Choir
  71. Skipton Musical Theatre Company
  72. St Mary's Table Tennis Club
  73. Stitches Craft Group
  74. Sutton in Craven CC Juniors ( the Vikings)
  75. The Friends of Middleton & Ickornshaw
  76. The Friends of the Blue Loop
  77. Thurstonland Village Association
  78. Tyersal Football Club
  79. Unique Friends
  80. Village Matters
  81. Vintage Rhythms
  82. Wakefield and Pontefract Beekeepers Association
  83. Wath stars JFC
  84. Wentworth Cricket Club
  85. West Tanfield Memorial Tennis Club
  86. Wetwang Youth Group
  87. Wibsey Rugby League Club
  88. Yeadon Cricket Club
  89. York Greenways
  90. Yorkshire Lass Cycling Club